AASPN

Today 2019.04.22
D-DAY 18

Program

home  >  Program  >  
08:30-10:00 Plenary Lecture 3. Hydrocephalus Venue: 113~115 (1F)
Chair(s): Dong-Seok KIM (Korea, Republic of), Hiroaki SAKAMOTO (Japan)
08:30-09:00 IA-0001

How to Treat Post Intraventricular Hemorrhagic Hydrocephalus in Low Birth Weight Infants? -Efficacy And Safety of "Ventricular Lavage" Therapy-

Young-Soo PARK (Japan)

Taekyun KIM, Fumihiko NISHIMURA, Ichiro NAKAGAWA, Yasushi MOTOYAMA, Hiroyuki NAKASE

09:00-09:30 IA-0019

Statistical Analysis of 1128 VP Shunt for Pediatric Hydrocephalus

Ryuji ISHIZAKI (Japan)

Yuzuru TASHIRO

09:30-10:00

TBD

Ji Hoon PHI (Korea, Republic of)

10:00-10:30 Poster Session 5 (w/ Coffee Break) Venue: 118 (1F)
Chair(s): TBD
10:00-10:05 A-0087

Evaluation of Epithelial-to-mesenchymal Transition (EMT) -related Transcription Factors Expression In Pediatric Ependymomas

Keishi MAKINO (Japan)

Jun-Ichiro KURODA , Akitake MUKASA

10:05-10:10 A-0098

Invasive Monitoring in Pediatric Epilepsy Patients

Eun Kyung PARK (Korea, Republic of)

Dongseok KIM, Kyuwon SHIM

10:05-10:15 A-0045

A Clinical Experience of Acute Severe Transient Thrombocytopenia Immediate after Cranioplasty Using Duragraft in Children

You-Nam CHUNG (Korea, Republic of)

10:15-10:20 A-0060

The Diagnosis Prediction of the Scalp and Skull Masses

Eun Jung KOH (Korea, Republic of)

Kyu-Chang WANG, Seung-Ki KIM, Ji Yeoun LEE, Ji Hoon PHI

10:20-10:25 A-0058

Two Different Cases of Pediatric High-Grade Gliomas with Similar Mutations; The H3K27M Mutation and H3G34R Mutation

Taekyun KIM (Japan)

Young-Soo PARK

10:25-10:30 A-0066

Radiation-associated Intracranial Tumors in Childhood Cancer Survivors: Therapeutic Strategies and Its Problems

Naoki Kagawa (Japan)

Chisato YOKOTA, Toru UMEHARA, Ryuichi HIRAYAMA, Takamune ACHIHA, Shog FUKUYA, Hideyuki ARITA, Yasuyoshi CHIBA, Noriyuki KIJIMA, Takako MIYAMURA, Manabu KINOSHITA, Haruhiko KISHIMA

10:30-11:50 JSPN-KSPN Case Discussion Venue: 113~115 (1F)
Chair(s): Jung Yul PARK (Korea, Republic of), Masahiro NONAKA (Japan)
10:30-10:40 A-0052

Consideration of Therapeutic Strategy for Lumbosacral Skin Lesion with Subcutaneous Tract

Yoshinori OMORI (Japan)

Kazuhisa YOSHIFUJI, Tsukasa HIRANO, Nobuhiro MIKUNI

10:40-10:50 A-0006

Endoscopic Choroid Plexus Cauterization with Ventricular Lavage for Shunt Infection in Hydranencephaly

Kenichi NISHIYAMA (Japan)

Atsuko HARADA

10:50-11:00 A-0032

Strategies for Initial Surgical Interventions for Pediatric Brain Tumor

Akira GOMI (Japan)

Taku UCHIYAMA, Satsuki MIYATA, Takashi YAMAGUCHI, Kensuke KAWAI

11:00-11:10 A-0012

Transependymal Flow as a Predictor of Success of Endoscopic Third Ventriculostomy for Pediatric Hydrocephalus

Kyoji TSUDA (Japan)

Satoshi IHARA

11:10-11:20 A-0057

Intraoperative Monitoring During Untethering of Tethered Cord Syndrome

Chae Heuck LEE (Korea, Republic of)

Moon Jun SOHN

11:20-11:30 Abstract

Spontaneously Resolved Vein of Galen

Sung Kyoo HWANG (Korea, Republic of)

Sang-Youl YOON

11:30-11:40 Abstract

Profound Venous Thrombosis in the Dural Sinus Malformation: A Case Report

Na Young Jung (Korea, Republic of)

JunBum Park

11:40-11:50 -

Multifocal Heterogenous Enhancing Lesions in Germinoma

Keun-soo LEE (Korea, Republic of)

11:50-12:00 Closing Ceremony Venue: 113~115 (1F)

Back to Top